Last updated: Jul 29, 2025

Charissa Phene

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1518406248

Charissa Phene

Addiction Counselor

She is located at 3707 East Shields Avenue in Fresno, CA 93726. Can help patients with the following: Addiction Detox, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Substance Use Disorder. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1518406248. Appointment can be made via the phone number (559) 229-9040. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Charissa Phene, being an addiction counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Charissa Phene.

  • Abuse of Prescription Drugs
  • Addiction Detox
  • Alcoholism
  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Benzodiazepine Addiction
  • Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders
  • Cocaine Addiction
  • Depression
  • Drug Overdose
  • Gambling Addiction
  • Grief
  • Guilt and Shame
  • Isolation
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Meth Addiction
  • Online Therapy
  • Opioid Addiction
  • Painkiller Addiction
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Relapse Prevention Planning
  • Relationship Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Sexual Addiction
  • Stress
  • Substance Use Disorder
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Fresno New Connections
4411 North Cedar Avenue
Fresno, 93726 CA
(559) 248-1548

Looking for more Addiction Counselors?

Out of the 110 addiction counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Nicholas Darcy Moser
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Willie Turner
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Charles Ryan Delp
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Russell Pointer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Todd Blancett
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 135 3636 North 1st Street Fresno, 93726, CA
Lashonda Fitzgerald
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3707 East Shields Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Santos Robert Duque
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 3636 North 1st Street Fresno, 93726, CA
Gabriel Thomas Nabarrete
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4041 Plaza Drive West Fresno, 93702, CA
Theresa Stein
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA
Joseph Jerry Disano
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 108 4411 North Cedar Avenue Fresno, 93726, CA

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Charissa Phene?

Charissa Phene's office is located at 3707 East Shields Avenue in Fresno, CA 93726.

What conditions does Charissa Phene treat?

Charissa Phene provides treatment for Addiction Detox, Anxiety, Childhood Behavioral and Emotional Disorders, Mental Illness, Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD), Substance Use Disorder. For the full list see this list.

Does Charissa Phene have affiliation with practices?

Charissa Phene is affiliated with Fresno New Connections.

Does Charissa Phene accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Charissa Phene accepts insurance.